Utah • Utah

Basement Finishing
in Utah

Add usable square footage and resale value with a fully finished basement — engineered, permitted, and built to current Utah code.

Basement Finishing project in Utah

What's included

  • Egress windows and code-compliant bedrooms
  • Home theaters, gyms, and wet bars
  • ADU and rental conversions
  • Radon mitigation and waterproofing
Investment
$60,000 – $135,000
Timeline
8–14 weeks

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to finish a basement in Utah?+

Utah basement finishing typically runs $40 to $90 per square foot. A 1,500 sq ft basement averages $60,000 to $135,000.

How long does basement finishing take?+

Most full basements take 8–14 weeks from permit issuance to completion.

Can you add a bedroom to my basement?+

Yes — we install code-compliant egress windows and route HVAC to make basement bedrooms legal and comfortable.

Contact

Let's Talk

Get in touch to start your project and see how we can bring your vision to life.